Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Object Identifiers (OIDs) offer a namespacing mechanism to ensure coding system and identifier uniqueness in health information content.

HL7 Australia has a registered OID root and can allocate free OIDs to HL7 Australia members as a member benefit.

DescriptionOIDComments
HL7 Australia Root2.16.840.1.113883.2.3Root note for all HL7 AU OIDs
HL7 Australia Members2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3Registered members arc
eHealth & HL7 Training Partners2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.1 
Ocean Health Systems2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.2 
Equipoise International (Totalcare)2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.3 
New South Wales Health2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.4 
Univ. of Melbourne, Microbiological Diag. Unit2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.5 
National Centre for Classification in Health2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.6 
HL7 Systems & Services2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.7 
Vision BioSystems Ltd2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.8 
Medicare Australia2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.9formerly HIC
Medical Objects2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.10 
Pen Computer Systems2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.11 
IHE Interoperability Demo2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.12 
WA Health2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.13 
Australian Healthcare Messaging Laboratory2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.14 
Brain Resource2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.15 
TrendCare2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.16 
Communicare Systems Pty Ltd2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.17 
Royal College of Pathologists of Australasia2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.18 
McCauley Software2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.27 
DigitalHealth & HL7 Education Partners2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.33 
Oridashi2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.42 
Integrated Software Solutions2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.47 
Global Health2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.48 
ISA Healthcare Solutions2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.49 
  • No labels