Page tree

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

DescriptionOIDComments
HL7 Australia Root2.16.840.1.113883.2.3Root note for all HL7 AU OIDs
HL7 Australia Members2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3Registered members arc
eHealth & HL7 Training Partners2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.1 
Ocean Health Systems2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.2 
Equipoise International (Totalcare)2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.3 
New South Wales Health2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.4 
Univ. of Melbourne, Microbiological Diag. Unit2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.5 
National Centre for Classification in Health2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.6 
HL7 Systems & Services2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.7 
Vision BioSystems Ltd2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.8 
Medicare Australia2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.9formerly HIC
Medical Objects2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.10 
Pen Computer Systems2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.11 
IHE Interoperability Demo2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.12 
WA Health2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.13 
Australian Healthcare Messaging Laboratory2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.14 
Brain Resource2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.15 
TrendCare2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.16 
Communicare Systems Pty Ltd2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.17 
Royal College of Pathologists of Australasia2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.18 
McCauley Software2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.27 
DigitalHealth & HL7 Education Partners2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.33 
Oridashi2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.42 
Integrated Software Solutions2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.47 
Global Health2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.48 
ISA Healthcare Solutions2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.3.49 
HL7 Australia Logical Objects2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4
HL7 Australia Coding Systems2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.1
HL7 Australia Coding Systems V2 Tables2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.1.1shadow code systems for v2 tables
0203 v2 Identifier Type Code System2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.1.1.203extended 0203 table
HL7 Australia Base Coding Systems2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.1.2
Medication Type2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.1.2.1http://hl7.org.au/fhir/CodeSystem/medication-type
Service Provision Conditions2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.1.2.2http://hl7.org.au/fhir/CodeSystem/service-provision-conditions
Medicine Item Change2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.1.2.6http://hl7.org.au/fhir/CodeSystem/medicine-item-change
HL7 Australia Value Sets2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2
HL7 Australia Value Sets V2 Tables2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.1shadow value sets for v2 tables
0203 v2 Identifier Type Value Set2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.1.203extended 0203 table
HL7 Australia Base Value Sets2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2
Medication Type2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.1http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/medication-type
Service Provision Conditions2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.2http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/service-provision-conditions
Grounds for Concurrent Supply2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.3http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/grounds-for-concurrent-supply
GTIN for Medicines2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.4http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/gtin
ICPC2+2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.5http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/icpc2plus
Medicine Item Change2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.6http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/medicine-item-change
MIMS Terminology2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.7http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/mims
PBS Medicines Item Codes2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.8http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/pbs-item
Healthcare Service Types (SNOMED)2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.9http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/snomed-healthcareservice-services
Provider Specialties (SNOMED)2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.10http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/snomed-practitioner-role
AMT Trade Product Unit of Use2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.11http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/amt-tpuu-codes
AMT Trade Product Pack2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.12http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/amt-tpp-codes
AMT Trade Product2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.13http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/amt-tp-codes
AMT Medicinal Product Unit of Use2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.14http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/amt-mpuu-codes
AMT Medicinal Product Pack2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.15http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/amt-mpp-codes
AMT Medicinal Product2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.16http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/amt-mp-codes
AMT Containered Trade Product Pack2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.17http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/amt-ctpp-codes
Healthcare Service Roles (SNOMED)2.16.840.1.113883.2.3.4.2.2.18http://hl7.org.au/fhir/ValueSet/snomed-healthcareservice-roles

...